Rangliste:  Stand nach der 7. Runde 
Rang Teilnehmer Titel TWZ At Verein/Ort Land S R V Punkte Buchh SoBerg
1. Klundt,Klaus IM 2319   SC Heusenstamm GER 6 0 1 6.0 33.0 27.00
2. Donchenko,Alexand GM 2601   SK Gießen GER 6 0 1 6.0 32.0 26.00
2. Zaitsev,Mikhail IM 2479   Bochumer SV RUS 6 0 1 6.0 32.0 26.00
4. Epishin,Vladimir GM 2541   SV Lingen RUS 5 1 1 5.5 28.0 20.75
5. Ochmann,Reimund   2009   SK Langen GER 5 0 2 5.0 32.5 20.50
6. Lagunow,Raphael FM 2411   SK Zehlendorf GER 5 0 2 5.0 29.5 18.50
7. Kunin,Leonid   2221   SC Ladja Roßdor RUS 4 1 2 4.5 31.0 17.25
8. Rutsatz,Mario   1999   SF Frankfurt GER 4 1 2 4.5 26.0 14.25
9. Nekhamkis,Genadi   2129   SK Marburg GER 4 1 2 4.5 25.5 14.25
10. Schlünß,Florian   2025   SV Siershahn GER 4 1 2 4.5 25.0 13.25
11. Eurich,Frank   1994   SK Langen GER 4 1 2 4.5 23.5 12.25
12. Flach,Erich,Dr.   2128   SK Langen GER 4 0 3 4.0 30.0 13.00
13. Ebert,Wolfgang   2180   Schachforum Dar GER 3 2 2 4.0 27.0 13.75
14. Hasenöhrl,Markus         - 4 0 3 4.0 25.5 12.50
15. Petreski,Gligur   1881   SV Mainz-Mombac GER 4 0 3 4.0 25.0 10.00
16. Janke,Christian   2028   SV Siershahn GER 4 0 3 4.0 24.0 11.50
17. Becker,Dirk   2280   OSG Baden-Baden GER 3 1 3 3.5 29.5 12.25
18. Arnold,Michael   1726   SK Langen GER 3 1 3 3.5 27.0 14.25
19. Burkhardt,Rudolf   1983   SK Langen GER 3 1 3 3.5 27.0 11.25
20. Esterluss,Johanne   1998   SC Lorsch GER 2 3 2 3.5 24.5 9.25
21. Memic,Miodrag   2055   SV Mainz-Mombac GER 3 1 3 3.5 23.5 10.00
22. Reinecke,Katharin   1857   SK Langen GER 3 1 3 3.5 21.5 6.75
23. Wend,Uwe   1975   SC Höchst GER 3 1 3 3.5 20.0 7.25
24. Schellen,Sven   1867   SF Frankfurt GER 3 1 3 3.5 18.5 7.75
25. Louis,Volker   2107   SK Frankenthal GER 3 0 4 3.0 29.5 10.00
26. Olesiak,Marcin   2070   SV Oberursel POL 3 0 4 3.0 29.5 9.50
27. Prior,Benjamin   1912   SF Anderssen We GER 3 0 4 3.0 22.5 7.50
28. Reinhardt,Ralph   2066   SC Lorsch GER 1 4 2 3.0 21.5 9.25
29. Münstermann,Matth   1839   SK Langen GER 3 0 4 3.0 18.5 4.00
30. Mann,Franz   1737   SK Langen GER 2 2 3 3.0 17.0 5.50
31. Becker,Reinhold   1813   OSG Baden-Baden GER 3 0 4 3.0 17.0 3.00
32. Renk,Jonas   1600   SK Langen GER 3 0 4 3.0 16.5 3.50
33. Eurich,Jannik   1686   SK Langen GER 2 1 4 2.5 25.0 8.00
34. Björknes,Uwe   1725   SK Bad Homburg GER 1 3 3 2.5 22.0 6.75
35. Hettler,Wolfgang   2002 * SK Bad Homburg GER 2 1 3 2.5 22.0 4.25
36. Huck,Robert   1761   SC Königsspring - 2 1 4 2.5 21.0 3.75
37. Pyshny,Anton   1669   SC Eschborn GER 2 0 5 2.0 23.0 5.00
38. Hein,Bernd   1531   SC Frankfurt-We GER 1 2 4 2.0 22.0 4.25
39. Lopez Fuertes,Vic   1688   SC Höchst GER 1 2 4 2.0 18.5 3.50
40. Herth,Friedel   1550   SK Langen GER 0 2 5 1.0 20.0 2.00
41. Buchholz,Jan   885   SK Langen GER 1 0 6 1.0 18.5 2.00